ASYU 2020
Innovations in Intelligent Systems
and Applications Conference
15-17 October, 2020, İstanbul, Turkey

Innovations in Intelligent Systems and Applications Conference 2020


Committees


Conference Chair
Tülay Yıldırım, Yıldız Technical University

Honorary Conference Chairs
Erol ÖZVAR, Marmara University, Rector
Bahri ŞAHİN, Yıldız Technical University, Rector

Co-Chairs
Hayriye KORKMAZ, Marmara University
Nazmi EKREN, Marmara University
Erkan DURSUN, Marmara University

Steering Committee
Ahmet Emin KUZUCUOĞLU, Marmara University
Ali BULDU, Marmara University
Aysun ALTIKARDEŞ, Marmara University
Banu DİRİ, Yıldız Technical University
Bülent BOLAT, Yıldız Technical University
Hasan ERDAL, Marmara University
Mustafa KURT, Marmara University
Mustafa AY, Marmara University
Önder DEMİR, Marmara University
Seçil Varbak NEŞE, Marmara University
Uğur KESEN, Marmara University

Advisory Committee
Ahmet Fevzi BABA, Marmara University
Ali YıImaz ÇAMURCU, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Vakıf University
Burhanettin CAN, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Vakıf University
Fatih ZEYVELİ, Bilişim İnovasyon Derneği

Conference Secretariat
Eyüp Emre Ülkü, Marmara University
Alper Nabi Akpolat, Marmara University
Murat İspirli, Marmara University
Hale Yenginer, Marmara University

Webmaster
Ercan ERKALKAN, Marmara University

Scientific Committee
Ahmet Fevzi BABA, Marmara University
Abdurrahman GÜMÜŞ, Izmir Institute of Technology
Ahmet Emin KUZUCUOĞLU, Marmara University
Ahmet GÖKÇEN, Iskenderun Technical University
Ahmet MERT, Bursa Technical University
Ahmet ÖZKURT, Dokuz Eylül University
Ahmet SAYGILI, Namık Kemal University
Aklan AKBULUT, Kültür University
Alev Taskin GÜMÜŞ, Yildiz Technical University
Ali BULDU, Marmara University
Ali Yılmaz ÇAMURCU, FSM Vakıf University
Alper ŞİŞMAN, Marmara University
Anıl BAŞ, Marmara University
Arzu BALOĞLU, Marmara University
Aybars UĞUR, Ege University
Ayça AK, Marmara University
Aydin AKAN, İzmir Katip Celebi University
Aydin ÇETİN, Gazi University
Ayşe YAYLA, Marmara University
Ayşegül GÜVEN, Erciyes University
Ayşegül UÇAR, Firat University
Aysun ALTIKARDEŞ, Marmara University
Ayten ATASOY, Karadeniz Technical University
Bahar İLGEN, İstanbul Technical University
Banu DİRİ, Yıldız Technical University
Barış DOĞAN, Marmara University
Barış SANLI, T.C. Enerji ve Tabii Kaynaklar Bakanlığı
Başak BULUZ, Gebze Technical University
Batuhan GÜNDOĞDU, Milli Savunma University
Berna Altınel GİRGİN, Marmara University
Buket DOĞAN, Marmara University
Bülent BOLAT, Yıldız Technical University
Bülent ORAL, Marmara University
Burcu ERKMEN, Yıldız Technical University
Burhanettin CAN, FSM Vakıf University
Buse Melis ÖZYILDIRIM, Apple USA
Canan CENGİZ, Kadir Has University
Çiğdem Eroğlu ERDEM, Marmara University
Cihat ERDOĞAN, Isparta University of Applied Sciences
Deniz KİLİNC, Celal Bayar University
Derviş KARABOĞA, Erciyes University
Emir ÖZTÜRK, Trakya University
Emrah BIYIK, Yaşar University
Ender ÖZCAN, University of Nottingham
Engin HÜNER, Kırklareli University
Enis KARAARSLAN, Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University
Erdal UZUNLAR, İzmir Institute of Technology
Erdem YAZGAN, TED University
Erdinç ÖNER, Yaşar University
Erkan USLU, Yildiz Technical University
Eyüp Emre ÜLKÜ, Marmara University
Faezeh YEGANLİ, Izmir University of Economics
Fatih ZEYVELİ, Bilişim İnovasyon Derneği
Fatma LATİFOĞLU, Erciyes University
Fatma Patlar AKBULUT, Kültür University
Funda AKAR, Erzincan University
Gökalp TULUM, Yeni Yüzyil University
Gökhan BİLGİN, Yildiz Technical University
Gökhan BÖCEKÇİ, Marmara University
Gökhan DALKILIÇ, Dokuz Eylul University
Gökhan DEMİRKIRAN, Yaşar University
Gökhan Gökmen, Marmara University
H. Cumhur TEKİN, Izmir Institute of Technology
Hacer Şekerci ÖZTURA, Yaşar University
Haldun ÖZAKTAŞ, Bilkent University
Hamid TORPİ, Yıldız Technical University
Hasan Burak ÇAVKA, Yasar University
Hasan EFENDİOĞLU, TUBİTAK BİLGEM
Hasan Hüseyin ÇELİK, Marmara University
Haydar BAYAR, Yıldız Technical University
Hüseyin YÜCE, Marmara University
İbrahim ZİNCİR, Yasar University
Ireneusz CZARNOWSKİ, Gdynia Maritime University
İsmail H. ALTAŞ, Karadeniz Technical University
İsmail KIYAK, Marmara University
Kazım YILDIZ, Marmara University
Kıvılcım Yüksel ALDOĞAN, Izmir Institute of Technology
Korhan KARABULUT, Yasar University
Lütfiye Durak ATA, İTÜ Bilişim Enstitüsü
M.S. Ufuk TÜRELİ, Yildiz Technical University
Mahmut Ali GÖKÇE, Yasar University
Mare KOİT, University of Tartu
Mariofanna MİLANOVA, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Mehmet Erdal ÖZBEK, İzmir Katip Çelebi University
Mehmet KUNTALP, Dokuz Eylül University
Mehmet Siraç ÖZERDEM, Dicle University
Mehmet ÜNLÜTÜRK, Yaşar University
Merve Ayyüce KIZRAK, Bahçeşehir University
Metin BİLGİN, Bursa Technical University
Murat Can GANİZ, Marmara University
Murat GANİZ, Marmara University
Murat GEZER, İstanbul University Cerrahpaşa
Murat Osman ÜNALIR, Ege University
Mustafa GÜNDÜZALP, Yaşar University
Mustafa Özgür CİNGİZ, Bursa Technical University
Mustafa SEÇMEN, Yaşar University
Mustagime Tülin YILDIRIM, Erciyes University
Mustak Erhan YALÇIN, İstanbul Technical University
Mutlu AVCI, Çukurova University
Nalan ÖZKURT, Yaşar University
Neslihan Serap ŞENGÖR, İstanbul Technical University
Nihan KAHRAMAN, Yıldız Technical University
Nur BEKİROĞLU, Yıldız Technical University
Nurhan KARABOĞA, Erciyes University
Oğuz DİKENELLİ, Ege University
Oğuz KAYNAR, Cumhuriyet University
Oğuzhan CEYLAN, Kadir Has University
Ömer AKGÜN, Marmara University
Ömer Özgür BOZKURT, Yıldız Technical University
Önder DEMİR, Marmara University
Onur Can KURBAN, Turkish Technic
Osman AKIN, İzmir Katip Celebi University
Övünç POLAT, Akdeniz University
Oya KALIPSIZ, Yıldız Technical University
Özal YILDIRIM, Munzur University
Ozan ÖZIŞIK, Yıldız Technical University
Özcan KALENDERLİ, İstanbul Technical University
Özge Öztimur KARADAĞ, .KTH, Stockholm, Sweden
Özgün PİNARER, Galatasaray University
Özgür Koray ŞAHİNGÖZ, İstanbul Kultur University
Özlem ERDAS, Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University
Peyman MAHOUTİ, Arel University
Revna A. VURAL, Yıldız Technical University
Rüya ŞAMLI, İstanbul University
Şafak SAĞLAM, Marmara University
Saffet VATANSEVER, Bursa Technical University
Samsun BAŞARICI, Adnan Menderes University
Savaş DİLİBAL, Gedik University
Seçil VARBAK NEŞE, Marmara University
Selim AKYOKUŞ, İstanbul Medipol University
Semra İÇER, Erciyes University
Serdal TERZİ, Süleyman Demirel University
Serdar BİROĞUL, Düzce University
Serdar ÖZOĞUZ, İstanbul Technical University
Serhat ÖZEKES, Üsküdar University
Serkan AYDIN, Marmara University
Serkan GİRGİN, University of Twente
Serkan KARTAL, Çukurova University
Serkan KURT, Yıldız Technical University
Serkan TOPALOĞLU, Yeditepe University
Sibel ÜNALDI, Bilecik Şeyh Edebali University
Songül VARLI, Yıldız Technical University
Sultan ALDIRMAZ ÇOLAK, Kocaeli University
Sultan TURHAN, Galatasaray University
Taner AKKAN, Dokuz Eylül University
Tugrul ARTUG, İstanbul Arel University
Tunga GÜNGÖR, Boğaziçi University
Turgay Tugay BİLGİN, Bursa Technical University
Türker İNCE, Izmir University of Economics
Uğur KESEN, Marmara University
Ulvi BAŞPINAR, Marmara University
Ümit Kemallettin TERZİ, Marmara University
Umut Engin AYTEN, Yildiz Technical University
Umut ULUDAĞ, TUBİTAK-BİLGEM-UEKAE
Vedat TOPUZ, Marmara University
Vincenzo PIURI, University of Milan
Yakup DEMİR, Fırat University
Yakup KUTLU, İskenderun Technical University
Yalçın İŞLER, İzmir Katip Celebi University
Yannis MANOLOPOULOS, Open University of Cyprus
Yasemin TOPPALOĞLU, Ege University
Zeyneb KURT, Yildiz Technical University
Zeynep Banu ÖZGER, Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam University
Zeynep Banu ÖZGER, Yildiz Technical University
Ziya TELETAR, Ankara University
Zumray DOKUR, İstanbul Technical University
Zümrüt MÜFTÜOĞLU, T.C. Cumhurbaşkanlığı Dijital Dönüşüm Ofisi